Committee members

Honorary Committee

President of Honorary Committee:

  • Rector-Commandant Brig. Gen. Dariusz SKORUPKA, DSc,  Eng., Assoc. Prof.

Members of Honorary Committee: (in preparation)

  • Lower Silesia Province Governor Paweł HRENIAK

Strategic Planning Committee:

General Chair: Stanisław STANEK, DSc, Eng., Assoc. Prof.

V-ce Chair: Dorota KUCHTA, DSc, Eng., Prof.

Members of the Strategic Planning Committee:

  • Frederick Adam, University College Cork, Ireland
  • Marko Bohanec, Jožef Stefan Institute, Slovenia
  • Frada Burstein, Monash University, Australia
  • Stanisław Drosio, Universtity of Economics in Katowice, Poland
  • Dorota Kuchta, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland
  • Gloria Phillips-Wren, Loyola University Maryland, USA
  • Maciej Popławski, General Tadeusz Kościuszko Military University of Land Forces, Poland
  • Ana Respicio, University of Lisbon, Portugal
  • Stanisław Stanek, General Tadeusz Kościuszko Military University of Land Forces, Poland

Programme Committee (in preparation)

  • Frederic Adam, University College Cork, Ireland
  • Nina Begičević Ređep, University of Zagreb, Croatia
  • Marko Bohanec, Jožef Stefan Institute, Slovenia
  • Alexander Brodsky, George Mason University, USA
  • Frada Burstein, Monash University, Australia
  • Sven Carlsson, School of Economics and Management, Sweden
  • Witold Chmielarz, University of Warsow, Poland
  • Dimitrios Despotis, University of Pireus, Greece
  • Barbara Gładysz, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland
  • Jerzy Goluchowski, University of Economics in Katowice, Poland
  • Ciara Heavin, University College Cork, Ireland
  • Jerzy Kisielnicki, University of Warsow, Poland
  • Dorota Kuchta, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland
  • Biljana Mileva Boshkoska, Jožef Stefan Institute, Slovenia
  • Daniel O’Leary, University of Southern Carolina, USA
  • Mieczysław Owoc, University of Economics in Wrocław, Poland
  • Małgorzta Pańkowska, University of Economics in Katowice, Poland
  • Marcin Paprzycki, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
  • David Pérez Perales, Technical University of Valencia, Spain
  • Gloria Phillips-Wren, Loyola University Maryland, USA
  • Vladislav Rajkovič, University of Maribor, Slovenia
  • David Ramsey, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland
  • Ana Respicio, University of Lisbon, Portugal
  • Irem Uçal Sarı, Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
  • Stanislaw Stanek, Gen. Tadeusz Kościuszko Military University of Land Forces, Poland
  • Tadeusz Trzaskalik, University of Economics in Katowice, Poland
  • Tomasz Wachowicz, University of Economics in Katowice, Poland
  • Marek Wirkus, Gdańsk University of Technology, Poland
  • Lidija Zadnik Stirn, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
  • Pascale Zaraté, Université Toulouse, France
  • Ewa Ziemba, University of Economics in Katowice, Poland
  • Martin Žnidaršič, Jožef Stefan Institute, Slovenia

Local Organizational Committee:

Chair: Maciej POPŁAWSKI, PhD

V-ce chair: Agata KLAUS-ROSIŃSKA, DSc, Eng.

Members of the Local Organizational Committee:

  • Anna SOŁTYSIK-PIORUNKIEWICZ, DSc, Eng.
  • Ewa MARCHWICKA, DSc, Eng.
  • Paweł ROLA, DSc, Eng.
  • Anna BRDULAK, PhD
  • Joanna IWKO, PhD
  • Marcin FLIEGER, PhD
  • Stanisław DROSIO, Ma
  • Jan SCHNEIDER, Ma
  • Anna CZARNECKA, PhD

Go to top